Gretna Heritage Festival October 3,4,5, 2014
Ticketmaster
Performers

Sign up for our newsletter to be notified of additions to our site and festival schedule.   Print Schedule

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2013

MAIN STAGE
Sponsored by WEST JEFFERSON MEDICAL CENTER & BAYOU 95.7

7:00PM - 8:30PM UNCLE KRACKER
9:30PM - 11:00PM EARTH ,WIND & FIRE

RIVERFRONT STAGE
Sponsored by ZATARAINS & BANNER CHEVROLET

4:30PM - 6:00PM HECTOR NEIVES BAND
6:15PM - 7:45PM DANNY HEBERT BAND
8:00PM - 9:30PM DA-ROCKITS

GRETNA FEST STAGE
Sponsored by CRESCENT CROWN MILLER & UNIVERSAL COM ONE

5:00PM - 6:30PM AUGUST RUSH
7:00PM - 8:30PM CATEGORY 6
9:00PM - 10:30PM MOLLY RINGWALDS

MARKET STAGE
Sponsored by FNBC, BOOMTOWN & PROGRESSIVE WASTE

5:00PM - 6:30PM SKEETER THOMASSIE'S SWAMP POP ALLSTARS
7:00PM - 8:30PM DASH RIP ROCK
9:00PM - 10:30PM ROCKIN DOPSIE JR. & THE ZYDECO TWISTERS

POST OFFICE STAGE
Sponsored by JEFFERSON CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU & GATTUSO'S

4:30PM - 6:00PM NAUGHTY PROFESSOR
6:15PM - 7:30PM HAZY RAY
7:45PM - 9:15PM THE UPSTARTS
10:15 - 12:00AM NEW BIRTH BRASS BAND

ITALIAN VILLAGE
Sponsored by IBERIA BANK & COX COMMUNICATIONS

5:30PM - 7:00PM THE WISEGUYS
7:30PM - 8:30PM LOUIS PRIMA JR.

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2013

MAIN STAGE
Sponsored by WEST JEFFERSON MEDICAL CENTER & BAYOU 95.7

5:30PM - 7:00PM MARCIA BALL
7:45PM - 9:15PM BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS
10:00PM - 11:30PM CHICAGO

RIVERFRONT STAGE
Sponsored by ZATARAINS & BANNER CHEVROLET

2:00PM - 3:30PM BUCK BAKER & THE DOMINOS
4:00PM - 5:30PM JOE CLAY BAND
6:00PM - 7:30PM THE FRANKIE FORD SHOW
8:00PM - 9:30PM KYLE TURLEY BAND

GRETNA FEST STAGE
Sponsored by CRESCENT CROWN MILLER & UNIVERSAL COM ONE

2:30PM - 4:00PM SOUL EXPRESS
4:30PM - 6:00PM SUNPIE BARNES & THE LOUISIANA SUNSPOTS
6:30PM - 8:00PM TOMMY MALONE OF THE SUBDUDES
8:30PM -10:00PM STEEL MAGNOLIA

MARKET STAGE
Sponsored by FNBC, BOOMTOWN & PROGRESSIVE WASTE

4:00PM - 5:30PM RACHEL FLEETWOOD
6:00PM - 7:30PM CHIEF MONK BOUDREAUX & THE WILD MAGNOLIAS
8:00PM - 10:00PM JOHNNY SKETCH & THE DIRTY NOTES

POST OFFICE STAGE
Sponsored by JEFFERSON CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU & GATTUSO'S

2:00PM - 3:00PM KENNY CLAIBORNE BAND
3:30PM - 5:00PM CRESCENT CITY SOUL
5:30PM - 7:00PM MISS CLAUDIA AND HER BIER GARTNERS
7:30PM - 9:00PM LIL RED & BIG BAD
10:00PM - 11:30PM MAXIE & THE TRICKS BAND

FESTIVAL GROUNDS STARTS @ SECOND STREET GATE

4:30PM - 6:00PM CREOLE WILD WEST MARDI GRAS INDIANS
6:30PM - 8:00PM TREME BRASS BAND

ITALIAN VILLAGE
Sponsored by IBERIA BANK & COX COMMUNICATIONS

3:30PM - 5:00PM CARLO DITTA
5:30PM - 7:00PM THE YAT PACK
7:30PM - 8:30PM LOUIS PRIMA JR.

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2013

MAIN STAGE
Sponsored by WEST JEFFERSON MEDICAL CENTER & BAYOU 95.7

2:45PM - 4:15PM TAB BENOIT
5:00PM - 6:15PM BEN MILLER BAND
7:00PM - 8:30PM Z Z TOP

RIVERFRONT STAGE
Sponsored by ZATARAINS & BANNER CHEVROLET

2:00PM - 3:30PM STEVE ADAMS BAND
4:00PM - 5:30PM AMANDA SHAW & THE CUTE GUYS
6:00PM - 7:30PM DEACON JOHN

GRETNA FEST STAGE
Sponsored by CRESCENT CROWN MILLER & UNIVERSAL COM ONE

2:30PM - 4:00PM MRZ. CROWLEY
4:30PM - 6:00PM BAG OF DONUTS
6:30PM - 8:00PM THE TOPCATS

MARKET STAGE
Sponsored by FNBC, BOOMTOWN & PROGRESSIVE WASTE

3:00PM - 4:30PM GLEN DAVID ANDREWS
5:00PM - 6:30PM GINA BROWN & 4X4 CONNECTION
7:00PM - 8:30PM KERMIT RUFFINS & THE BARBECUE SWINGERS

POST OFFICE STAGE
Sponsored by JEFFERSON CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU & GATTUSO'S

2:00PM - 3:30PM ALEXES AIKEN
3:45PM - 4:45PM MICHAEL AARON & THE STRAYS
5:00PM - 6:30PM MISS CLAUDIA AND HER BIER GARTNERS
7:00PM - 8:30PM RICH COLLINS

FESTIVAL GROUNDS START @ SECOND STREET GATE

5:00PM - 7:00PM STORYVILLE STOMPERS BRASS BAND

ITALIAN VILLAGE
Sponsored by IBERIA BANK &COX COMMUNICATIONS

2:00PM - 3:30PM PAUL FERRARA
4:00PM - 5:30PM THE YAT PACK
6:00PM - 7:30PM LENA PRIMA