It's a Friday Night trip to Motown!  

MAIN STAGE     

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm    The Temptations Review Featuring Dennis Edwards

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm    Kool & the Gang

RIVERFRONT STAGE     

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm    Paris Avenue

5:45 pm - 7:15 pm    Dave Jordan & the NIA

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm    Dumpstaphunk

MARKET STAGE     

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm    Big Al & the Heavyweights

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm    Paperchase

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm    Chee Weez

ITALIAN VILLAGE STAGE     

A Saturday to savor some Southern Rock!  

MAIN STAGE     

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm    Mount Holly

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm    Blackberry Smoke

10:00 pm - 11:30 pm    Lynyrd Skynyrd

RIVERFRONT STAGE     

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm    Mothership

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm    The Vettes

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm    Amanda Shaw

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm    Cowboy Mouth

MARKET STAGE     

2:45 pm - 4:15 pm    Remedy

4:45 pm - 6:15 pm    The Fortifiers

6:45 pm - 8:15 pm    Lost Bayou Ramblers

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm    Sammy Arriaga

ITALIAN VILLAGE STAGE     

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm    Carlo Ditta

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm    Dana Abbott

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm    Swingaroux

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm    Ella & Louie Tribute Band

A Sunday with some Country and Rock fueled by Girl Power!  

MAIN STAGE     

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm    LeAnn Rimes

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm    Melissa Etheridge

RIVERFRONT STAGE     

11:30 am - 1:00 pm    Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm    Jon Cleary

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm    New Orleans Suspects

MARKET STAGE     

11:30 am - 1:00 pm    Category 6

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm    D Play Band

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm    Rockin' Dopsie Jr & The Zydeco Twisters

ITALIAN VILLAGE STAGE     

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm    Gregg Martinez & the Delta Kings

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm    The Yat Pack

Friday  

It's a Friday Night trip to Motown!  

MAIN STAGE     

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm    The Temptations Review Featuring Dennis Edwards

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm    Kool & the Gang

RIVERFRONT STAGE     

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm    Paris Avenue

5:45 pm - 7:15 pm    Dave Jordan & the NIA

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm    Dumpstaphunk

MARKET STAGE     

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm    Big Al & the Heavyweights

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm    Paperchase

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm    Chee Weez

ITALIAN VILLAGE STAGE     

 

 

Saturday  

A Saturday to savor some Southern Rock!  

MAIN STAGE     

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm    Mount Holly

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm    Blackberry Smoke

10:00 pm - 11:30 pm    Lynyrd Skynyrd

RIVERFRONT STAGE     

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm    Mothership

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm    The Vettes

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm    Amanda Shaw

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm    Cowboy Mouth

MARKET STAGE     

2:45 pm - 4:15 pm    Remedy

4:45 pm - 6:15 pm    The Fortifiers

6:45 pm - 8:15 pm    Lost Bayou Ramblers

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm    Sammy Arriaga

ITALIAN VILLAGE STAGE     

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm    Carlo Ditta

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm    Dana Abbott

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm    Swingaroux

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm    Ella & Louie Tribute Band

 

 

Sunday  

A Sunday with some Country and Rock fueled by Girl Power!  

MAIN STAGE     

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm    LeAnn Rimes

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm    Melissa Etheridge

RIVERFRONT STAGE     

11:30 am - 1:00 pm    Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm    Jon Cleary

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm    New Orleans Suspects

MARKET STAGE     

11:30 am - 1:00 pm    Category 6

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm    D Play Band

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm    Rockin' Dopsie Jr & The Zydeco Twisters

ITALIAN VILLAGE STAGE     

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm    Gregg Martinez & the Delta Kings

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm    The Yat Pack

* Schedule subject to change.

Our Sponsors  

View All Sponsors