Gretna Heritage Festival   

Located in Historic Downtown Gretna, LA

JCVB
October 5-7, 2012
Performers

Jump to:   Saturday    Sunday

View Printable Schedule (no images)

Friday October 7, 2011
Main Stage Sponsored by West Jefferson Medical Center & Bayou 95.7
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GALACTIC
GALACTIC
9:30pm - 11:00pm
GRAND FUNK RAILROAD
GRAND FUNK RAILROAD
Gretna Fest Stage Sponsored by Crescent Crown, Miller Lite & Magic 101.9
5:30pm - 7:00pm
THE NEW ORLEANS BINGO SHOW
THE NEW ORLEANS
BINGO SHOW
8:00pm - 9:30pm

VINCE VANCE &
THE VALIANTS
Market Stage Sponsored by FNBC, IESI & Sunshine Pages
4:30pm - 6:00pm
LIGHTNING MALCOM
LIGHTNING MALCOM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HONEY ISLAND SWAMP BAND
HONEY ISLAND SWAMP BAND
8:30pm - 10:00pm
SONNY LANDRETH
SONNY LANDRETH
Riverfront Stage Sponsored by Zatarains, Banner Chevrolet & Jefferson Convention and Visitors Bureau
4:30pm - 6:00pm
LOST BAYOU RAMBLERS
LOST BAYOU RAMBLERS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AMANDA SHAW & THE CUTE GUYS
AMANDA SHAW &
THE CUTE GUYS
8:15pm - 9:15pm
LOUIS PRIMA JR.
LOUIS PRIMA JR.
Old Post Office Stage Sponsored by AT&T, Combel's Customs & Entergy
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHICKEN ON THE BONE
CHICKEN ON THE BONE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
LEFT ARM TAN
LEFT ARM TAN
7:30pm - 9:00pm
GAL HOLIDAY & THE HONKY TONK REVUE
GAL HOLIDAY & THE
HONKY TONK REVUE
9:30pm -11:00pm
MUSIC BY BURGUNDY
BURGUNDY
1st Street Stage Sponsored by Peoples Health, SJG Motorcycles & Universal Com One
4:00pm - 5:30pm
THE TRICKS BAND
THE TRICKS BAND
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BAND CAMP
BAND CAMP
8:00pm - 9:30pm
THE TIP TOPS
THE TIP TOPS
Festival Grounds  
5:00pm - 7:00pm
TREME BRASS BAND
TREME BRASS BAND
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CREOLE WILD WEST MARDI GRAS INDIANS
CREOLE WILD WEST
MARDI GRAS INDIANS
Italian Village Stage Sponsored by Cox Communications, Iberia Bank & Boomtown
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BOBBY LONERO
BOBBY LONERO
8:00pm - 9:30pm
THE YAT PACK
THE YAT PACK
Latino Royale Stage  
4:30pm - 6:00pm

LOS PO-BOY-CITOS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MAS MAMONES
MAS MAMONES

 

Saturday October 8, 2011
Main Stage Sponsored by West Jefferson Medical Center & Bayou 95.7
5:00pm - 6:30pm
INGRAM HILL
INGRAM HILL
7:30pm - 9:00pm
COWBOY MOUTH
COWBOY MOUTH
10:00pm - 11:30pm
LYNYRD SKYNYRD
LYNYRD SKYNYRD
Gretna Fest Stage Sponsored by Crescent Crown, Miller Lite & Magic 101.9
2:00pm - 3:30pm
BLACK MAGNOLIA
BLACK MAGNOLIA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MERIWETHER
MERIWETHER
6:00pm - 7:30pm
KYLE TURLEY BAND
KYLE TURLEY BAND
8:30pm -10:00pm
SUPAGROUP
SUPAGROUP
Market Stage Sponsored by FNBC, IESI & Sunshine Pages
3:30pm - 5:00pm
THE WISEGUYS
THE WISEGUYS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
TOMMY MALONE & THE MYSTIK DRONE
TOMMY MALONE &
THE MYSTIK DRONE

Featuring Dave Malone
8:30pm - 10:00pm
T.K. SOUL
T.K. SOUL
Riverfront Stage Sponsored by Zatarains, Banner Chevrolet & Jefferson Convention and Visitors Bureau
2:00pm - 3:30pm
LOUISIANA ROADHOUSE BAND
LOUISIANA ROADHOUSE BAND
4:00pm - 5:30pm
DON RICH
DON RICH
6:30pm - 8:00pm
STEVE RILEY & THE MAMOU PLAYBOYS
STEVE RILEY &
THE MAMOU PLAYBOYS
Old Post Office Stage Sponsored by AT&T, Combel's Customs & Entergy
3:00pm - 4:30pm
KENNY CLAIBORNE BAND
KENNY CLAIBORNE BAND
5:00pm - 6:30pm
MICHAEL LIUZZA & CAFÉ AU LAIT
MICHAEL LIUZZA &
CAFÉ AU LAIT
7:00pm - 8:30pm
DANNY ALEXANDER BLUES JAM
DANNY ALEXANDER
BLUES JAM
9:00pm - 10:30pm
CYPRESS
CYPRESS
1st Street Stage Sponsored by Peoples Health, SJG Motorcycles & Universal Com One
3:00pm - 4:30pm
CLARK KNIGHTEN'S 4X4 CONNECTION BAND
CLARK KNIGHTEN'S
4X4 CONNECTION BAND
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GREGG MARTINEZ BAND
GREGG MARTINEZ
& THE DELTA KINGS
8:00pm - 9:30pm
THE TOPCATS
THE TOPCATS
Festival Grounds  
5:00pm - 7:00pm
STOOGES BRASS BAND
STOOGES BRASS BAND
5:30pm - 7:30pm

YOUNG SQUATULOUS
MARDI GRAS INDIANS
Italian Village Stage Sponsored by Cox Communications, Iberia Bank & Boomtown
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BOBBY LONERO
BOBBY LONERO
6:00pm - 7:30pm
THE YAT PACK
THE YAT PACK
8:00pm - 9:00pm
LOUIS PRIMA JR.
LOUIS PRIMA JR.
Latino Royale Stage  
2:30pm - 4:00pm
OVI - G & THE FROGGIES
OVI - G & THE FROGGIES
5:00pm - 6:30pm
THE REVEALERS
THE REVEALERS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
VIVAZ
VIVAZ

 

Sunday October 9, 2011
Main Stage Sponsored by West Jefferson Medical Center & Bayou 95.7
3:00pm - 4:15pm
HUNTER HAYES
HUNTER HAYES
5:30pm - 6:45pm
TRACY LAWRENCE
TRACY LAWRENCE
7:45pm - 9:00pm
SARA EVANS
SARA EVANS
Gretna Fest Stage Sponsored by Crescent Crown, Miller Lite & Magic 101.9
2:30pm - 4:00pm
DASH RIP ROCK
DASH RIP ROCK
4:30pm - 6:00pm
MOLLY HATCHET
MOLLY HATCHET
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BAD COMPANY'S FORMER LEAD SINGER BRIAN HOWE
BAD COMPANY'S FORMER
LEAD SINGER "BRIAN HOWE"
Market Stage Sponsored by FNBC, IESI & Sunshine Pages
4:00pm - 5:30pm
THE FRANKIE FORD SHOW
THE FRANKIE FORD SHOW
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ROCKIN DOPSIE JR. & THE ZYDECO TWISTERS
ROCKIN DOPSIE JR. &
THE ZYDECO TWISTERS
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BOBBY RUSH
BOBBY RUSH
Riverfront Stage Sponsored by Zatarains, Banner Chevrolet & Jefferson Convention and Visitors Bureau
2:00pm - 3:30pm
THE IGUANAS
THE IGUANAS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GOOD ENOUGH FOR GOOD TIMES
GOOD ENOUGH
FOR GOOD TIMES
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GEORGE PORTER JR.& RUNNIN PARDNERS
GEORGE PORTER JR.&
RUNNIN PARDNERS
Old Post Office Stage Sponsored by AT&T, Combel's Customs & Entergy
3:00pm - 4:30pm
ALYSHA BLACK WIMBERLY
ALYSHA BLACK WIMBERLY
5:00pm - 6:30pm
MIA BORDERS
MIA BORDERS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SUNPIE BARNES & THE LOUISIANA SUNSPOTS
SUNPIE BARNES & THE
LOUISIANA SUNSPOTS
1st Street Stage Sponsored by Peoples Health, SJG Motorcycles & Universal Com One
2:00pm - 3:30pm
THE CREOLE STRINGBEANS
THE CREOLE STRINGBEANS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
THE CHEE WEEZ
THE CHEE WEEZ
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BAG OF DONUTS
BAG OF DONUTS
Festival Grounds  
4:30pm - 6:30pm
STORYVILLE STOMPERS BRASS BAND
STORYVILLE STOMPERS
BRASS BAND
4:30pm - 6:30pm
CREOLE WILD WEST MARDI GRAS INDIANS
CREOLE WILD WEST
MARDI GRAS INDIANS
Italian Village Stage Sponsored by Cox Communications, Iberia Bank & Boomtown
2:00pm - 3:30pm

PAUL FERRARA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BOBBY LONERO
BOBBY LONERO
6:00pm - 7:15pm
CARLO DITTA
CARLO DITTA
7:30pm - 9:00pm
THE YAT PACK
THE YAT PACK
Latino Royale Stage  
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HIGHER HEIGHTS
HIGHER HEIGHTS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
FREDY OMAR CON SU BANDA
FREDY OMAR
CON SU BANDA

 



MillerLite